High School Football

Here is the 2019 Manatee County week-by-week high school football schedule

Here is the 2019 weekly schedule for Manatee County high school football teams:

Week 1

Aug. 23

Bradenton Christian 41, Largo Indian Rocks Christian 0

Out-of-Door Academy 38, Fort Myers Canterbury 22

Saint Stephen’s 23, St. Petersburg Admiral Farragut 19

Sarasota 51, Bayshore 0

Cardinal Mooney 30, Booker 7

IMG Academy National 46, Venice 7

Lakeland 45, Manatee 0

Largo 7, Braden River 2

Palmetto 27, Largo Pinellas Park 7

Aug. 24

IMG Academy Varsity 44, AA Christian Academy 6

Week 2

Aug. 29

Fort Pierce John Carroll Catholic 42, IMG Academy Varsity 7

Lakewood Ranch 19, Englewood Lemon Bay 9

Aug. 30

Tampa Catholic 55, Cardinal Mooney 14

Out-of-Door Academy 27, Spring Hill Bishop McLaughlin 0

Tampa Cambridge Christian 42, Saint Stephen’s 0

Auburndale 36, Bayshore 7

Palmetto 18, Manatee 12 (OT)

Sarasota Riverview 35, Braden River 28

Southeast 34, Booker 14

Miami Norland at IMG Academy National, canceled

Week 3

Sept. 6

IMG Academy Varsity 56, Naples St. John Neumann Catholic 35

Saint Stephen’s 41, St. Petersburg Catholic 18

Tampa Berkeley Prep 35, Cardinal Mooney 7

Lakewood Ranch 16, Bayshore 6

Braden River 26, Manatee 14

Southeast 47, Fort Myers Evangelical Christian 12

IMG Academy National 24, Miami Northwestern 7

Out-of-Door Academy 28, Seminole Osceola 21 (OT)

Palmetto 38, Sarasota Riverview 28

Sept. 7

Winter Garden Foundation Academy 40, Bradenton Christian 19

Week 4

Sept. 13

Out-of-Door Academy 42, Bradenton Christian 22

Cape Coral Oasis 30, IMG Academy Varsity 20

Cardinal Mooney 37, Fort Myers Riverdale 15

Saint Stephen’s 20, Englewood Lemon Bay 10

IMG Academy National 31, St. Joseph’s Preparatory (Pa.) 25

Lakewood Ranch 42, North Port 35 (OT)

Palmetto 47, Port Charlotte 7

Braden River 37, Punta Gorda Charlotte 20

Tampa Chamberlain 35, Bayshore 7

Week 5

Sept. 20

Tampa Cambridge Christian 49, Bradenton Christian 13

Tampa Berkeley Prep 42, IMG Academy Varsity 7

Lakeland Victory Christian Academy 28, Cardinal Mooney 20

Out-of-Door Academy 34, Largo Indian Rocks Christian 0

Saint Stephen’s 35, St. Petersburg Northside Christian 7

St. Petersburg Lakewood 38, Braden River 20

Manatee 28, Lakeland Kathleen 12

Palmetto 44, Largo 6

Southeast 36, Bayshore 21

Sept. 21

IMG Academy National 35, St. John’s College (Washington, D.C.) 20

Week 6

Sept. 27

Clearwater Calvary Christian 29, Cardinal Mooney 26

IMG Academy National 52, Miami Booker T. Washington 14

Saint Stephen’s 48, Out-of-Door Academy 7

Bradenton Christian 56, Spring Hill Bishop McLaughlin 7

Bayshore 26, St. Petersburg Gibbs 6

Palmetto 27, Braden River 3

Manatee 58, Lakewood Ranch 0

Port Charlotte 22, Southeast 21

Week 7

Oct. 4

Saint Stephen’s 41, Bradenton Christian 33

Fort Myers Bishop Verot 58, Cardinal Mooney 14

IMG Academy National 50, Clarkson Football North (Canada) 0

St. Petersburg Northside Christian 47, Out-of-Door Academy 27

North Port 18, Bayshore 13

Braden River 41, Booker 0

Manatee 45, Coconut Creek 19

Sarasota 24, Southeast 7

Lakewood Ranch 37, Tampa Bay Christian Academy 0

Oct. 5

IMG Academy Varsity 47, Orlando West Oaks Academy 6

Week 8

Oct. 11

Clearwater Central Catholic at Cardinal Mooney, 7 p.m.

IMG Academy Varsity at Orlando Christian Prep, 7 p.m.

Life Christian Academy (Va.) at IMG Academy National, 7 p.m.

Saint Stephen’s at Spring Hill Bishop McLaughlin, 7 p.m.

Tampa Carrollwood Day at Out-of-Door Academy, 7 p.m.

Booker at Bayshore, 7:30 p.m.

Palmetto at Punta Gorda Charlotte, 7:30 p.m.

Sarasota at Manatee, 7:30 p.m.

Southeast at Braden River, 7:30 p.m.

Venice at Lakewood Ranch, 7:30 p.m.

Week 9

Oct. 18

Fort Myers Canterbury at Bradenton Christian, 7 p.m.

IMG Academy National at St. Frances Academy (Md.), 7 p.m.

Oviedo Master’s Academy at IMG Academy Varsity, 7 p.m.

Bayshore at Tampa Robinson, 7:30 p.m.

Kissimmee Osceola at Manatee, 7:30 p.m.

St. Petersburg Dixie Hollins at Lakewood Ranch, 7:30 p.m.

Southeast at Palmetto, 7:30 p.m.

Week 10

Oct. 25

Lakeland Christian at Cardinal Mooney, 7 p.m.

Palmetto at Tallahassee Lincoln, 7 p.m.

Bayshore at Tampa Jesuit, 7:30 p.m.

Braden River at Port Charlotte, 7:30 p.m.

Lakewood Ranch at Sarasota, 7:30 p.m.

Manatee at Venice, 7:30 p.m.

Punta Gorda Charlotte at Southeast, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 26

Lake Placid at IMG Academy Varsity, 7 p.m.

Week 11

Nov. 1

IMG Academy National at Hoover (Ala.), 7 p.m.

IMG Academy Varsity at Satellite Beach Satellite, 7 p.m.

Cardinal Mooney at Southeast, 7:30 p.m.

Clearwater Academy International at Braden River, 7:30 p.m.

Lakewood Ranch at Seminole, 7:30 p.m.

Miami Jackson at Manatee, 7:30 p.m.

St. Petersburg at Palmetto, 7:30 p.m.

  Comments