Sports

NHL draft team by team and round by round

In this May 25, 2016, file photo, St. Louis goalie Brian Elliott, left, greets San Jose goalie Martin Jones after the Sharks defeated the Blues in Game 6 of the NHL Western Conference finals in San Jose, Calif. Calgary acquired Elliott from the Blues during the first round of the NHL draft on Friday.
In this May 25, 2016, file photo, St. Louis goalie Brian Elliott, left, greets San Jose goalie Martin Jones after the Sharks defeated the Blues in Game 6 of the NHL Western Conference finals in San Jose, Calif. Calgary acquired Elliott from the Blues during the first round of the NHL draft on Friday. AP

2016 NHL Team-by-Team Draft Selections

June 24-25

Anaheim Ducks

1. (24) Max Jones, LW, London (OHL)

1. (30) Sam Steel, C, Regina (WHL)

3. (85) Joshua Mahura, D, Red Deer (WHL)

4. (93) Jack Kopacka, LW, Sault Ste. Marie (OHL)

4. (115) Alex Dostie, C, Gatineau (QMJHL)

7. (205) Tyler Soy, C, Victoria (WHL)

Arizona Coyotes

1. (7) Clayton Keller, C, USA U-18 (USHL)

1. (16) Jakob Chychrun, D, Sarnia (OHL)

3. (68) Cam Dineen, D, North Bay (OHL)

6. (158) Patrick Kudla, D, Oakville (OJHL)

7. (188) Dean Stewart, D, Portage (MJHL)

Boston Bruins

1. (14) Charlie McAvoy, D, Boston University (Hockey East)

1. (29) Trent Frederic, C, USA U-18 (USHL)

2. (49) Ryan Lindgren, D, USA U-18 (USHL)

5. (135) Joona Koppanen, LW, Ilves Jr. (Finland)

5. (136) Cameron Clarke, D, Lone Star (NAHL)

6. (165) Oskar Steen, C, Farjestad Jr. (Sweden)

Buffalo Sabres

1. (8) Alexander Nylander, LW, Mississauga (OHL)

2. (33) Rasmus Asplund, C, Farjestad (Sweden)

3. (69) Cliff Pu, RW, London (OHL)

3. (86) Casey Fitzgerald, D, Boston College (Hockey East)

4. (99) Brett Murray, LW, Carleton Place (CCHL)

5. (129) Philip Nyberg, D, Linkoping Jr. (Sweden)

5. (130) Vojtech Budik, D, Prince Albert (WHL)

6. (159) Brandon Hagel, LW, Red Deer (WHL)

7. (189) Austin Osmanski, D, Mississauga (OHL)

7. (190) Vasily Glotov, C, LVY St. Petersburg 2 (Russia)

Calgary Flames

1. (6) Matthew Tkachuk, LW, London (OHL)

2. (54) Tyler Parsons, G, London (OHL)

2. (56) Dillon Dube, C, Kelowna (WHL)

3. (66) Adam Fox, D, USA U-18 (USHL)

4. (96) Linus Lindstrom, C, Skelleftea Jr. (Sweden)

5. (126) Mitchell Mattson, C, Grand Rapids HS (Minnesota)

6. (156) Eetu Tuulola, RW, HPK Jr. (Finland)

6. (166) Matthew Phillips, C, Victoria (WHL)

7. (186) Stepan Falkovsky, D, Ottawa (OHL)

Carolina Hurricanes

1. (13) Jake Bean, D, Calgary (WHL)

1. (21) Julien Gauthier, RW, Val-d’Or (QMJHL)

2. (43) Janne Kuokkanen, LW, Karpat Jr. (Finland)

3. (67) Matt Filipe, LW, Cedar Rapids (USHL)

3. (74) Hudson Elynuik, C, Spokane (WHL)

3. (75) Jack Lafontaine, G, Janesville (NAHL)

4. (104) Max Zimmer, LW, Chicago (USHL)

5. (134) Jeremy Helvig, G, Kingston (OHL)

6. (164) Noah Carroll, D, Guelph (OHL)

Chicago Blackhawks

2. (39) Alexander Debrincat, RW, Erie (OHL)

2. (45) Chad Krys, D, USA U-18 (USHL)

2. (50) Artur Kayumov, LW, Russia U-18.

3. (83) Wouter Peeters, G, EC Salzburg 2.

4. (110) Lucas Carlsson, D, Brynas (Sweden)

4. (113) Nathan Noel, C, Saint John (QMJHL)

5. (143) Mathias From, LW/RW, Rogle Jr. (Sweden)

6. (173) Blake Hillman, D, Denver (NCHC)

7. (203) Jake Ryczek, D, Waterloo (USHL)

Colorado Avalanche

1. (10) Tyson Jost, C, Penticton (BCJHL)

2. (40) Cameron Morrison, LW, Youngstown (USHL)

3. (71) Josh Anderson, D, Prince George (WHL)

5. (131) Adam Werner, G, Farjestad Jr. (Sweden)

6. (161) Nathan Clurman, D, Culver Academy (Indiana HS)

7. (191) Travis Barron, LW, Ottawa (OHL)

Columbus Blue Jackets

1. (3) Pierre-Luc Dubois, LW, Cape Breton (QMJHL)

2. (34) Andrew Peeke, D, Green Bay (USHL)

3. (65) Vitaly Abramov, RW, Gatineau (QMJHL)

6. (155) Peter Thome, G, Aberdeen (NAHL)

7. (185) Calvin Thurkauf, C, Kelowna (WHL)

Dallas Stars

1. (25) Riley Tufte, LW, Blaine HS (Minnesota HS)

3. (90) Fredrik Karlstrom, C, AIK Jr. (Sweden)

4. (116) Rhett Gardner, C, North Dakota (NCHC)

5. (128) Colton Point, G, Carleton Place (CCHL)

5. (146) Nicholas Caamano, RW, Flint (OHL)

6. (176) Jakob Stenqvist, D, Modo Jr. (Sweden)

Detroit Red Wings

1. (20) Dennis Cholowski, D, Chilliwack (BCHL)

2. (46) Givani Smith, RW, Guelph (OHL)

2. (53) Filip Hronek, D, Hradec Kralove (Czech Republic)

4. (107) Alfons Malmstrom, D, Orebro Jr. (Sweden)

5. (137) Jordan Sambrook, D, Erie (OHL)

6. (167) Filip Larsson, G, Djurgarden Jr. (Sweden)

7. (197) Mattias Elfstrom, LW, Malmo Jr. (Sweden)

Edmonton Oilers

1. (4) Jesse Puljujarvi, RW, Karpat (Finland)

2. (32) Tyler Benson, LW, Vancouver (WHL)

3. (63) Markus Niemelainen, D, Saginaw (WHL)

3. (84) Matthew Cairns, D, Georgetown (OJHL)

3. (91) Filip Berglund, D, Skelleftea Jr. (Sweden)

5. (123) Dylan Wells, G, Peterborough (OHL)

5. (149) Graham McPhee, LW, USA U-18 (USHL)

6. (153) Aapeli Rasanen, C, Tappara Jr. (Finland)

7. (183) Vincent Desharnais, D, Providence (Hockey East)

Florida Panthers

1. (23) Henrik Borgstrom, C, HIFK Jr. (Finland)

2. (38) Adam Mascherin, LW, Kitchener (OHL)

3. (89) Linus Nassen, D, Lulea Jr. (Sweden)

4. (94) Jonathan Ang, C, Peterborough (OHL)

4. (114) Riley Stillman, D, Oshawa (OHL)

6. (175) Maxim Mamin, C/RW, CSKA (Russia)

7. (195) Benjamin Finkelstein, D, Kimball Union (US East)

Los Angeles Kings

2. (51) Kale Clague, D, Brandon (WHL)

4. (112) Jacob Moverare, D, HV 71 Jr. (Sweden)

5. (142) Michael Eyssimont, C, St. Cloud State (NCHC)

7. (202) Jacob Friend, D, Owen Sound (OHL)

Minnesota Wild

1. (15) Luke Kunin, C, Wisconsin (Big Ten)

4. (106) Brandon Duhaime, RW, Tri-City (USHL)

7. (196) Dmitry Sokolov, RW, Sudbury (OHL)

7. (204) Brayden Chizen, D, Kelowna (WHL)

Montreal Canadiens

1. (9) Mikhail Sergachyov, D, Windsor (OHL)

3. (70) William Bitten, C, Flint (OHL)

4. (100) Victor Mete, D, London (OHL)

5. (124) Casey Staum, D, Hill-Murray School (Minnesota)

6. (160) Michael Pezzetta, C, Sudbury (OHL)

7. (187) Arvid Henrikson, D, AIK U-18 (Sweden)

Nashville Predators

1. (17) Dante Fabbro, D, Penticton (BCHL)

2. (47) Samuel Girard, D, Shawinigan (QMJHL)

3. (76) Rem Pitlick, C, Muskegon (USHL)

3. (78) Frederic Allard, D, Chicoutimi (QMJHL)

4. (108) Hardy Haman Aktell, D, Skelleftea U-18 (Sweden)

5. (138) Patrick Harper, C, Avon Old Farms (Connecticut HS)

6. (168) Konstantin Volkov, G, SKA St. Petersburg 2 (Russia)

7. (198) Adam Smith, D, Bowling Green (WCHA)

New Jersey Devils

1. (12) Michael McLeod, C, Mississauga (OHL)

2. (41) Nathan Bastian, RW, Mississauga (OHL)

3. (73) Joseph Anderson, RW, USA U-18 (USHL)

3. (80) Brandon Gignac, C, Shawinigan (QMJHL)

4. (102) Mikhail Maltsev, LW, Russia U-18.

4. (105) Evan Cormier, G, Saginaw (OHL)

5. (132) Yegor Rykov, D, SKA St. Petersburg 2 (Russia)

6. (162) Jesper Bratt, LW/RW, AIK (Sweden)

7. (192) Jeremy Davies, D, Bloomington (USHL)

New York Islanders

1. (19) Kieffer Bellows, LW, USA U-18 (USHL)

4. (95) Anatoli Golyshev, LW, Yekaterinburg (Russia)

4. (120) Otto Koivula, LW, Ilves Jr. (Finland)

6. (170) Collin Adams, LW, Muskegon (USHL)

7. (193) Nick Pastujov, LW, USA U-18 (USHL)

7. (200) David Quenneville, D, Medicine Hat (WHL)

New York Rangers

3. (81) Sean Day, D, Mississauga (OHL)

4. (98) Tarmo Reunanen, D, TPS Jr. (Finland)

5. (141) Timothy Gettinger, LW, Sault Ste. Marie (OHL)

6. (171) Gabriel Fontaine, C, Rouyn-Noranda (QMJHL)

6. (174) Tyler Wall, G, Leamington (GOJHL)

7. (201) Ty Ronning, RW, Vancouver (WHL)

Ottawa Senators

1. (11) Logan Brown, C, Windsor (OHL)

2. (42) Jonathan Dahlen, C, Timra (Sweden)

4. (103) Todd Burgess, RW, Fairbanks (NAHL)

5. (133) Maxime Lajoie, D, Swift Current (WHL)

6. (163) Markus Nurmi, RW, TPS Jr. (Finland)

Philadelphia Flyers

1. (22) German Rubtsov, C, Russia U-18 (Russia)

2. (36) Pascal Laberge, C, Victoriaville (QMJHL)

2. (48) Carter Hart, G, Everett (WHL)

2. (52) Wade Allison, RW, Tri-City (USHL)

3. (82) Carsen Twarynski, LW, Calgary (WHL)

4. (109) Connor Bunnaman, C, Kitchener (OHL)

5. (139) Linus Hogberg, D, Vaxjo Jr. (Sweden)

6. (169) Tanner Laczynski, C, Lincoln (USHL)

6. (172) Anthony Salinitri, C, Sarnia (OHL)

7. (199) David Bernhardt, D, Djurgarden Jr. (Sweden)

Pittsburgh Penguins

2. (55) Filip Gustavsson, G, Lulea Jr. (Sweden)

2. (61) Kasper Bjorkqvist, RW, Blues Jr. (Finland)

3. (77) Connor Hall, D, Kitchener (OHL)

4. (121) Ryan Jones, D, Lincoln (USHL)

5. (151) Niclas Almari, D, Jokerit Jr. (Finland)

6. (181) Joseph Masonius, D, UConn (Hockey East)

St. Louis Blues

1. (26) Tage Thompson, C, UConn (Hockey East)

2. (35) Jordan Kyrou, C, Sarnia (OHL)

2. (59) Evan Fitzpatrick, G, Sherbrooke (QMJHL)

4. (119) Tanner Kaspick, C, Brandon (WHL)

5. (125) Nolan Stevens, C, Northeastern (Hockey East)

5. (144) Conner Bleackley, C, Red Deer (WHL)

7. (209) Nikolaj Krag Christensen, C/LW, Rodovre (Denmark)

7. (211) Filip Helt, LW, Litvinov Jr. (Czech Republic)

San Jose Sharks

2. (60) Dylan Gambrell, C, Denver (NCHC)

4. (111) Noah Gregor, C, Moose Jaw (WHL)

5. (150) Manuel Wiederer, C, Moncton (QMJHL)

6. (180) Mark Shoemaker, D, North Bay (OHL)

7. (210) Joachim Blichfeld, LW/RW, Malmo Jr. (Sweden)

Tampa Bay Lightning

1. (27) Brett Howden, C, Moose Jaw (WHL)

2. (37) Libor Hajek, D, Saskatoon (WHL)

2. (44) Boris Katchouk, LW, Sault Ste. Marie (OHL)

2. (58) Taylor Raddysh, RW, Erie (OHL)

3. (88) Connor Ingram, G, Kamloops (WHL)

4. (118) Ross Colton, C, Cedar Rapids (USHL)

5. (148) Christopher Paquette, LW, Niagara (OHL)

6. (178) Oleg Sosunov, D, Loko-Yunior Yaroslav (Russia)

7. (206) Otto Somppi, C, Halifax (QMJHL)

7. (208) Ryan Lohin, C, Waterloo (USHL)

Toronto Maple Leafs

1. (1) Auston Matthews, C, Zurich (Switzerland)

2. (31) Yegor Korshkov, RW, Yaroslavl (Russia)

2. (57) Carl Grundstrom, RW, Modo (Sweden)

3. (62) Joseph Woll, G, USA U-18 (USHL)

3. (72) James Greenway, D, USA U-18 (USHL)

4. (92) Adam Brooks, C, Regina (WHL)

4. (101) Keaton Middleton, D, Saginaw (OHL)

5. (122) Vladimir Bobylev, RW, Victoria (WHL)

6. (152) Jonathan Walker, D, Victoria (WHL)

6. (179) Nicolas Mattinen, D, London (OHL)

7. (182) Nikolai Chebykin, LW, MVD Balashikha 2 (Russia)

Vancouver Canucks

1. (5) Olli Juolevi, D, London (OHL)

3. (64) William Lockwood, RW, USA U-18 (USHL)

5. (140) Cole Candella, D, Hamilton (OHL)

6. (154) Jakob Stukel, LW, Calgary (WHL)

7. (184) Rodrigo Abols, C, Portland (WHL)

7. (194) Brett McKenzie, C, North Bay (OHL)

Washington Capitals

1. (28) Lucas Johansen, D, Kelowna (WHL)

3. (87) Garrett Pilon, C, Kamloops (WHL)

4. (117) Damien Riat, LW, Geneve (Switzerland)

5. (145) Beck Malenstyn, LW, Calgary (WHL)

5. (147) Axel Jonsson-Fjallby, LW, Djurgarden Jr. (Sweden)

6. (177) Chase Priskie, D, Quinnipiac (ECAC)

7. (207) Dmitriy Zaitsev, D, WBS Knights (NAHL)

Winnipeg Jets

1. (2) Patrik Laine, RW, Tappara (Finland)

1. (18) Logan Stanley, D, Windsor (OHL)

3. (79) Luke Green, D, Saint John (QMJHL)

4. (97) Jacob Cederholm, D, HV 71 Jr. (Sweden)

5. (127) Jordan Stallard, C, Calgary (WHL)

6. (157) Mikhail Berdin, G, Russia U-18.

NHL Draft Selections

At First Niagara Center

Buffalo, N.Y.

Friday

First Round

1. Toronto, Auston Matthews, C, Zurich (Switzerland).

2. Winnipeg, Patrik Laine, RW, Tappara (Finland).

3. Columbus, Pierre-Luc Dubois, LW, Cape Breton (QMJHL).

4. Edmonton, Jesse Puljujarvi, RW, Karpat (Finland).

5. Vancouver, Olli Juolevi, D, London (OHL).

6. Calgary, Matthew Tkachuk, LW, London (OHL).

7. Arizona, Clayton Keller, C, USA U-18 (USHL).

8. Buffalo, Alexander Nylander, LW, Mississauga (OHL).

9. Montreal, Mikhail Sergachyov, D, Windsor (OHL).

10. Colorado, Tyson Jost, C, Penticton (BCJHL).

11. Ottawa (from New Jersey), Logan Brown, C, Windsor (OHL).

12. New Jersey (from Ottawa), Michael McLeod, C, Mississauga (OHL).

13. Carolina, Jake Bean, D, Calgary (WHL).

14. Boston, Charlie McAvoy, D, Boston University (Hockey East).

15. Minnesota, Luke Kunin, C, Wisconsin (Big Ten).

16. Arizona (from Detroit), Jakob Chychrun, D, Sarnia (OHL).

17. Nashville, Dante Fabbro, D, Penticton (BCHL).

18. Winnipeg (from Philadelphia), Logan Stanley, D, Windsor (OHL).

19. N.Y. Islanders, Kieffer Bellows, LW, USA U-18 (USHL).

20. Detroit (from Arizona via N.Y. Rangers), Dennis Cholowski, D, Chilliwack (BCHL).

21. Carolina (from Los Angeles), Julien Gauthier, RW, Val-d’Or (QMJHL).

22. Philadelphia (from Winnipeg via Chicago), German Rubtsov, C, Team Russia U18 (Russia).

23. Florida, Henrik Borgstrom, C, HIFK Jr. (Finland).

24. Anaheim, Max Jones, LW, London (OHL).

25. Dallas, Riley Tufte, LW, Blaine HS (Minnesota).

26. St. Louis (from Washington), Tage Thompson, C, UConn (Hockey East)

27. Tampa Bay, Brett Howden, C, Moose Jaw (WHL).

28. Washington (from St. Louis), Lucas Johansen, D, Kelowna (WHL).

29. Boston (from San Jose), Trent Frederic, C, USA U-18 (USHL).

30. Anaheim (from Pittsburgh via Toronto), Sam Steel, C, Regina (WHL).

Saturday

Second Round

31. Toronto, Yegor Korshkov, RW, Yaroslavl (Russia).

32. Edmonton, Tyler Benson, LW, Vancouver (WHL).

33. Buffalo (from Vancouver via Florida), Rasmus Asplund, C, Farjestad (Sweden).

34. Columbus, Andrew Peeke, D, Green Bay (USHL).

35. St. Louis (from Calgary), Jordan Kyrou, C, Sarnia (OHL).

36. Philadelphia (from Winnipeg), Pascal Laberge, C, Victoriaville (QMJHL).

37. Tampa Bay (from Arizona), Libor Hajek, D, Saskatoon (WHL).

38. Florida (from Buffalo), Adam Mascherin, LW, Kitchener (OHL).

39. Chicago (from Montreal), Alexander Debrincat, RW, Erie (OHL).

40. Colorado, Cameron Morrison, LW, Youngstown (USHL).

41. New Jersey, Nathan Bastian, RW, Mississauga (OHL).

42. Ottawa, Jonathan Dahlen, C, Timra (Sweden).

43. Carolina, Janne Kuokkanen, LW, Karpat Jr. (Finland).

44. Tampa Bay (from Boston), Boris Katchouk, LW, Sault Ste. Marie (OHL).

45. Chicago (from Montreal via Minnesota and Buffalo), Chad Krys, D, USA U-18 (USHL).

46. Detroit, Givani Smith, RW, Guelph (OHL).

47. Nashville, Samuel Girard, D, Shawinigan (QMJHL).

48. Philadelphia, Carter Hart, G, Everett (WHL).

49. Boston (from N.Y. Islanders), Ryan Lindgren, D, USA U-18 (USHL).

50. Chicago (from N.Y. Rangers via Carolina), Artur Kayumov, LW, Russia U-18.

51. Los Angeles, Kale Clague, D, Brandon (WHL).

52. Philadelphia (from Chicago), Wade Allison, RW, Tri-City (USHL).

53. Detroit (from x-Arizona), Filip Hronek, D, Hradec Kralove (Czech Republic).

54. Calgary (from Florida), Tyler Parsons, G, London (OHL).

55. Pittsburgh (from Anaheim via Vancouver), Filip Gustavsson, G, Lulea Jr. (Sweden).

56. Calgary (from Dallas), Dillon Dube, C, Kelowna (WHL).

57. Toronto (from Washington), Carl Grundstrom, RW, Modo (Sweden).

58. Tampa Bay, Taylor Raddysh, RW, Erie (OHL).

59. St. Louis, Evan Fitzpatrick, G, Sherbrooke (QMJHL).

60. San Jose, Dylan Gambrell, C, Denver (NCHC).

61. Pittsburgh, Kasper Bjorkqvist, RW, Blues Jr. (Finland).

x-compensatory pick; Arizona did not sign 2014 first-round pick Conner Bleackley (acquired in trade with Colorado)

Third Round

62. Toronto, Joseph Woll, G, USA U-18 (USHL).

63. Edmonton, Markus Niemelainen, D, Saginaw (WHL).

64. Vancouver, William Lockwood, RW, USA U-18 (USHL).

65. Columbus, Vitaly Abramov, RW, Gatineau (QMJHL).

66. Calgary, Adam Fox, D, USA U-18 (USHL).

67. Carolina (from Winnipeg), Matt Filipe, LW, Cedar Rapids (USHL)

68. Arizona, Cam Dineen, D, North Bay (OHL).

69. Buffalo, Cliff Pu, RW, London (OHL).

70. Montreal, William Bitten, C, Flint (OHL).

71. Colorado, Josh Anderson, D, Prince George (WHL).

72. Toronto (from New Jersey via Pittsburgh), James Greenway, D, USA U-18 (USHL).

73. New Jersey (from Ottawa), Joseph Anderson, RW, USA U-18 (USHL).

74. Carolina, Hudson Elynuik, C, Spokane (WHL).

75. Carolina (from Boston), Jack Lafontaine, G, Janesville (NAHL).

76. Nashville (from Minnesota via Florida, New Jersey, Anaheim and Buffalo), Rem Pitlick, C, Muskegon (USHL).

77. Pittsburgh (from Detroit via New Jersey), Connor Hall, D, Kitchener (OHL).

78. Nashville, Frederic Allard, D, Chicoutimi (QMJHL).

79. Winnipeg (from Philadelphia), Luke Green, D, Saint John (QMJHL).

80. New Jersey (from Ottawa via N.Y. Islanders), Brandon Gignac, C, Shawinigan (QMJHL).

81. N.Y. Rangers, Sean Day, D, Mississauga (OHL).

82. Philadelphia (from Los Angeles), Carsen Twarynski, LW, Calgary (WHL).

83. Chicago, Wouter Peeters, G, EC Salzburg 2.

84. Edmonton (from Florida), Matthew Cairns, D, Georgetown (OJHL).

85. Anaheim, Joshua Mahura, D, Red Deer (WHL).

86. Buffalo (from Dallas), Casey Fitzgerald, D, Boston College (Hockey East).

87. Washington (from St. Louis via Washington), Garrett Pilon, C, Kamloops (WHL).

88. Tampa Bay, Connor Ingram, G, Kamloops (WHL).

89. Florida (from St. Louis via Buffalo), Linus Nassen, D, Lulea Jr. (Sweden).

90. Dallas (from San Jose), Fredrik Karlstrom, C, AIK Jr. (Sweden).

91. Edmonton (from Pittsburgh), Filip Berglund, D, Skelleftea Jr. (Sweden).

Fourth Round

92. Toronto, Adam Brooks, C, Regina (WHL).

93. Anaheim (from Edmonton), Jack Kopacka, LW, Sault Ste. Marie (OHL).

94. Florida (from Vancouver), Jonathan Ang, C, Peterborough (OHL).

95. N.Y. Islanders (from Columbus via Chicago), Anatoli Golyshev, LW, Yekaterinburg (Russia).

96. Calgary, Linus Lindstrom, C, Skelleftea Jr. (Sweden).

97. Winnipeg, Jacob Cederholm, D, HV 71 Jr. (Sweden).

98. N.Y. Rangers (from Arizona), Tarmo Reunanen, D, TPS Jr. (Finland).

99. Buffalo, Brett Murray, LW, Carleton Place (CCHL).

100. Montreal, Victor Mete, D, London (OHL).

101. Toronto (from Colorado), Keaton Middleton, D, Saginaw (OHL).

102. New Jersey, Mikhail Maltsev, LW, Russia U-18.

103. Ottawa, Todd Burgess, RW, Fairbanks (NAHL).

104. Carolina, Max Zimmer, LW, Chicago (USHL).

105. New Jersey (from Boston), Evan Cormier, G, Saginaw (OHL).

106. Minnesota, Brandon Duhaime, RW, Tri-City (USHL).

107. Detroit, Alfons Malmstrom, D, Orebro Jr. (Sweden).

108. Nashville, Hardy Haman Aktell, D, Skelleftea U-18 (Sweden).

109. Philadelphia, Connor Bunnaman, C, Kitchener (OHL).

110. Chicago (from N.Y. Islanders), Lucas Carlsson, D, Brynas (Sweden).

111. San Jose (from N.Y. Rangers), Noah Gregor, C, Moose Jaw (WHL).

112. Los Angeles, Jacob Moverare, D, HV 71 Jr. (Sweden).

113. Chicago, Nathan Noel, C, Saint John (QMJHL).

114. Florida, Riley Stillman, D, Oshawa (OHL).

115. Anaheim, Alex Dostie, C, Gatineau (QMJHL).

116. Dallas, Rhett Gardner, C, North Dakota (NCHC).

117. Washington, Damien Riat, LW, Geneve (Switzerland).

118. Tampa Bay, Ross Colton, C, Cedar Rapids (USHL).

119. St. Louis, Tanner Kaspick, C, Brandon (WHL).

120. N.Y. Islanders (from San Jose), Otto Koivula, LW, Ilves Jr. (Finland).

121. Pittsburgh, Ryan Jones, D, Lincoln (USHL).

Fifth Round

122. Toronto, Vladimir Bobylev, RW, Victoria (WHL).

123. Edmonton, Dylan Wells, G, Peterborough (OHL).

124. Montreal (from Vancouver), Casey Staum, D, Hill-Murray School (Minnesota).

125. St. Louis (from Columbus), Nolan Stevens, C, Northeastern (Hockey East).

126. Calgary, Mitchell Mattson, C, Grand Rapids HS (Minnesota).

127. Winnipeg, Jordan Stallard, C, Calgary (WHL).

128. Dallas (from Arizona), Colton Point, G, Carleton Place (CCHL).

129. Buffalo, Philip Nyberg, D, Linkoping Jr. (Sweden).

130. Buffalo (from Montreal), Vojtech Budik, D, Prince Albert (WHL).

131. Colorado, Adam Werner, G, Farjestad Jr. (Sweden).

132. New Jersey, Yegor Rykov, D, SKA St. Petersburg 2 (Russia).

133. Ottawa, Maxime Lajoie, D, Swift Current (WHL).

134. Carolina, Jeremy Helvig, G, Kingston (OHL).

135. Boston, Joona Koppanen, LW, Ilves Jr. (Finland).

136. Boston (from Minnesota), Cameron Clarke, D, Lone Star (NAHL).

137. Detroit, Jordan Sambrook, D, Erie (OHL).

138. Nashville, Patrick Harper, C, Avon Old Farms (Connecticut HS).

139. Philadelphia, Linus Hogberg, D, Vaxjo Jr. (Sweden).

140. Vancouver (from N.Y. Islanders via Florida), Cole Candella, D, Hamilton (OHL).

141. N.Y. Rangers, Timothy Gettinger, LW, Sault Ste. Marie (OHL).

142. Los Angeles, Michael Eyssimont, C, St. Cloud State (NCHC).

143. Chicago, Mathias From, LW/RW, Rogle Jr. (Sweden).

144. St. Louis (from Florida via Chicago), Conner Bleackley, C, Red Deer (WHL).

145. Washington (from Anaheim via Toronto), Beck Malenstyn, LW, Calgary (WHL).

146. Dallas, Nicholas Caamano, RW, Flint (OHL).

147. Washington, Axel Jonsson-Fjallby, LW, Djurgarden Jr. (Sweden).

148. Tampa Bay, Christopher Paquette, LW, Niagara (OHL).

149. Edmonton (from St. Louis), Graham McPhee, LW, USA U-18 (USHL).

150. San Jose, Manuel Wiederer, C, Moncton (QMJHL).

151. Pittsburgh, Niclas Almari, D, Jokerit Jr. (Finland).

Sixth Round

152. Toronto, Jonathan Walker, D, Victoria (WHL).

153. Edmonton, Aapeli Rasanen, C, Tappara Jr. (Finland).

154. Vancouver, Jakob Stukel, LW, Calgary (WHL).

155. Columbus, Peter Thome, G, Aberdeen (NAHL).

156. Calgary, Eetu Tuulola, RW, HPK Jr. (Finland).

157. Winnipeg, Mikhail Berdin, G, Russia U-18.

158. Arizona, Patrick Kudla, D, Oakville (OJHL).

159. Buffalo, Brandon Hagel, LW, Red Deer (WHL).

160. Montreal, Michael Pezzetta, C, Sudbury (OHL).

161. Colorado, Nathan Clurman, D, Culver Academy (Indiana HS).

162. New Jersey, Jesper Bratt, LW/RW, AIK (Sweden).

163. Ottawa, Markus Nurmi, RW, TPS Jr. (Finland).

164. Carolina, Noah Carroll, D, Guelph (OHL).

165. Boston, Oskar Steen, C, Farjestad Jr. (Sweden).

166. Calgary (from Minnesota), Matthew Phillips, C, Victoria (WHL).

167. Detroit, Filip Larsson, G, Djurgarden Jr. (Sweden).

168. Nashville, Konstantin Volkov, G, SKA St. Petersburg 2 (Russia).

169. Philadelphia, Tanner Laczynski, C, Lincoln (USHL).

170. N.Y. Islanders, Collin Adams, LW, Muskegon (USHL).

171. N.Y. Rangers, Gabriel Fontaine, C, Rouyn-Noranda (QMJHL).

172. Philadelphia (from Los Angeles), Anthony Salinitri, C, Sarnia (OHL).

173. Chicago, Blake Hillman, D, Denver (NCHC).

174. N.Y. Rangers (from Florida), Tyler Wall, G, Leamington (GOJHL).

175. Florida (from Anaheim), Maxim Mamin, C/RW, CSKA (Russia).

176. Dallas, Jakob Stenqvist, D, Modo Jr. (Sweden).

177. Washington, Chase Priskie, D, Quinnipiac (ECAC).

178. Tampa Bay, Oleg Sosunov, D, Loko-Yunior Yaroslav (Russia).

179. Toronto (from St. Louis), Nicolas Mattinen, D, London (OHL).

180. San Jose, Mark Shoemaker, D, North Bay (OHL).

181. Pittsburgh, Joseph Masonius, D, UConn (Hockey East).

Seventh Round

182. Toronto, Nikolai Chebykin, LW, MVD Balashikha 2 (Russia).

183. Edmonton, Vincent Desharnais, D, Providence (Hockey East).

184. Vancouver, Rodrigo Abols, C, Portland (WHL).

185. Columbus, Calvin Thurkauf, C, Kelowna (WHL).

186. Calgary, Stepan Falkovsky, D, Ottawa (OHL).

187. Montreal (from Winnipeg), Arvid Henrikson, D, AIK U-18 (Sweden).

188. Arizona, Dean Stewart, D, Portage (MJHL).

189. Buffalo, Austin Osmanski, D, Mississauga (OHL).

190. Buffalo (from Montreal), Vasily Glotov, C, LVY St. Petersburg 2 (Russia).

191. Colorado, Travis Barron, LW, Ottawa (OHL).

192. New Jersey, Jeremy Davies, D, Bloomington (USHL).

193. N.Y. Islanders (from Ottawa), Nick Pastujov, LW, USA U-18 (USHL).

194. Vancouver (from Carolina), Brett McKenzie, C, North Bay (OHL).

195. Florida (from Boston), Benjamin Finkelstein, D, Kimball Union (US East).

196. Minnesota, Dmitry Sokolov, RW, Sudbury (OHL).

197. Detroit, Mattias Elfstrom, LW, Malmo Jr. (Sweden).

198. Nashville, Adam Smith, D, Bowling Green (WCHA).

199. Philadelphia, David Bernhardt, D, Djurgarden Jr. (Sweden).

200. N.Y. Islanders, David Quenneville, D, Medicine Hat (WHL).

201. N.Y. Rangers, Ty Ronning, RW, Vancouver (WHL).

202. Los Angeles, Jacob Friend, D, Owen Sound (OHL).

203. Chicago, Jake Ryczek, D, Waterloo (USHL).

204. Minnesota (from Florida), Brayden Chizen, D, Kelowna (WHL).

205. Anaheim, Tyler Soy, C, Victoria (WHL).

206. Tampa Bay (from Dallas via Edmonton), Otto Somppi, C, Halifax (QMJHL).

207. Washington, Dmitriy Zaitsev, D, WBS Knights (NAHL)

208. Tampa Bay, Ryan Lohin, C, Waterloo (USHL).

209. St. Louis, Nikolaj Krag Christensen, C/LW, Rodovre (Denmark).

210. San Jose, Joachim Blichfeld, LW/RW, Malmo Jr. (Sweden).

211. St. Louis (from Pittsburgh), Filip Helt, LW, Litvinov Jr. (Czech Republic)

  Comments