Sports

Sports on TV listings for Saturday, May 26

BASEBALL

Regional coverage, Detroit at Minnesota or San Diego at N.Y. Mets (1 p.m. start) MLBN, 2 p.m.

San Francisco at Miami FSFL, 4 p.m.

Cleveland at Chicago White Sox WGN, 4 p.m.

Tampa Bay at Boston FOX, 7 p.m.

Regional coverage, Houston at L.A. Dodgers or Milwaukee at Arizona MLBN, 10 p.m.

COLLEGE BASEBALL

ACC tournament —

Clemson vs. Georgia Tech SUN, 11 a.m.

Florida St. vs. Virginia SUN, 3 p.m.

North Carolina vs. N.C. State SUN, 7 p.m.

Atlantic 10 tournament —

Final, Dayton vs. St. Louis/Richmond CBS College, noon

SEC tournament —

Kentucky vs. Mississippi St. BHSN, 1 p.m.

Florida vs. Vanderbilt BHSN, 4:30 p.m.

Big Ten tournament —

Indiana vs. Michigan St. Big Ten, 3:30 p.m.

Indiana/Michigan St. vs. Purdue Big Ten, 7 p.m.

Mountain West tournament —

Final, teams TBD CBS College, 6 p.m.

GOLF

European PGA, BMW PGA Championship Golf, 9 a.m.

PGA, Crowne Plaza Invitational CBS, 3 p.m.

Champions Tour, Senior PGA Championship NBC, 3 p.m.

MEN’S COLLEGE LACROSSE

NCAA playoffs —

Semifinal, Notre Dame vs. Loyola (Md.) ESPN2, 2:30 p.m.

Semifinal, Maryland vs. Duke ESPN2, 5 p.m.

MOTORSPORTS

Formula One, qualifying for Monaco Grand Prix SPEED, 8 a.m.

Sprint Cup, practice for Coca-Cola 600, at Concord, N.C. SPEED, 10 a.m.

Nationwide Series, pole qualifying for History 300 ESPN2, 11 a.m.

Sprint Cup, “Happy Hour Series,” final practice for Coca-Cola 600 SPEED, 1 p.m.

Nationwide Series, History 300 ABC, 2:45 p.m.

Global Rallycross Championship ESPN2, 8 p.m.

NBA

Playoffs, conference semifinals —

Game 7, Philadelphia at Boston ABC, 8 p.m.

SOCCER

npower League 1 —

Final, Huddlersfield Town vs. Sheffield United FSC, 10 a.m.

MLS —

Los Angeles at Houston NBCSP, 2:30 p.m.

Men’s national teams —

Exhibition, U.S. vs. Scotland NBCSP, 8 p.m.

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

NCAA playoffs, super regionals —

Game 2, Oklahoma vs. Arizona ESPN, noon

Game 1, Georgia vs. Tennessee ESPNU, noon

Game 3, Arizona vs. Oklahoma (if necessary) ESPN, 2:30 p.m.

Game 2, USF vs. Hofstra ESPNU, 2:30 p.m.

Game 2, Texas vs. Oregon ESPN, 5 p.m.

Game 3, Hofstra vs. USF (if necessary) ESPNU, 5 p.m.

Game 3, Oregon vs. Texas (if necessary) ESPN, 7:30 p.m.

Game 1, LSU vs. Missouri ESPNU, 7:30 p.m.

Game 1, Washington vs. California ESPN2, 10 p.m.

TENNIS

WTA, Brussels, final Tennis, 9:30 a.m.

ATP, Dusseldorf, finals (tape delay) Tennis, 11:30 a.m.

ATP, Nice, final (tape delay) Tennis, 5:30 p.m.

  Comments