Public Records

6/19 PUBLIC RECORDS

BIRTHS

The following parents are proud to announce the births of their babies:

Lakewood Ranch Medical Center

Conn, Tyler Patrick, a boy to Anna Maria and Joshua Lee Conn, Bradenton, June 11, 2010

Moore, Kaden Cooper, a boy to Erica and Trenton Moore, Bradenton, May 20, 2010

Manatee Memorial Hospital

Amerson, Brody Chance, a boy to Marla Murphy and Brooks Amerson, Palmetto, June 11, 2010

Goldberg, Emma Bell, a girl to Brittany and Alan Goldberg, Bradenton, May 31, 2010

Pompey, Cornell Leon, a boy to Kenya and Cornelius Pompey Sr., Bradenton, May 31, 2010

Ryan, Gracie Marie, a girl to Christine Nichole and Jacob Ivan Ryan, Bradenton, June 7, 2010

Taylor, Derrick Matthew, a boy to Danielle and Ryan Taylor, Bradenton, June 11, 2010

Tumolo, Madilyn Grace, a girl to Erin and Ed Tumolo, Bradenton, June 10, 2010

Westenhauser, Mia Elizabeth, a girl to Isabel Peters, Palmetto, June 10, 2010

MARRIAGE LICENSES

These couples applied for marriage licenses in Manatee County:

Wednesday, JUNE 9, 2010

Rober B. Allen and Lisa Marie Phillips

John Jay Overstreet and Leonora Apique Fil

Gregory James Hock and Chelsy Loraine Bacon

Joseph Matthew Michl and Janel Marie Carello

Steven Elliott Hendrick and Marie Kathleen Massey

Leslie Eric Strickland and Kara Lee Cwalina

Rony Alexi Castro and Socorro Molina Toro

Michael John Sipko and Teri Jane Denton

Thursday, JUNE 10, 2010

Craig Aaron Yarmuth and Ami Autumn Haushalter

Peter Arthur Ristau and Brittany Renee Scheiner

Dakoda Ryan Cydrus and Rachel Elisabeth Bowman

Friday, JUNE 11, 2010

Sergio Devonta Smiley and Brandi Monqieu Ward

Frederick Edward Rilling and Shirley Ann Morrison

Cole Travis Young and Jennifer Ann Clemens

Bernardo Pineda-Moctezuma and Magdalena Valle-Peralta

David Allen Brownstein and Joan Patricia Lindeman

Tony Lamar Brandon and Buffie Lavette Smith

Thomas Robert Close and Jessica Anne Forstat

Herve Silvain Forestier and Natcha SOnia ANgela Pourteyron

Monday, JUNE 14, 2010

David Alan Simon and Amanda Lynn Bartholomew

William Kenneth Brinton and Margaret Louise Clayton

Detlev Jurgen Mohr and Tanja Seibold

Lappe Gonzalez and Rocio Gonzalez

Robert Howard Cornell and Helen Hannon Cornell

David Jason Harris and Alicia Marie Davenport

Tuesday, JUNE 15, 2010

Harry Russell Grant and Genean Kae Cole

Casey Gene Horne and Kate Elise Roland

Brandon Michael Jones and Kayla Marie Mandzik

Paul Gerard Dabule and Heather Anne Baker

Ryan John Stoyles and Charalambia Panagolpoulos

John Robert Evans and Melissa Patton Day

Daniel David Draper and Karen Elisha Pinsky

Lawrie Ian Douglas Meek and Lucy ALexis Heffer

Jeffrey Scott Weaver and Cynthia Sue Weaver

DIVORCE PETITIONS

These couples filed for divorce in Manatee County:

Wednesday, JUNE 9, 2010

Stacey Bradshaw and Laronda R. Bradshaw

Christopher Lee Bailey and Jode Lee Bailey

Thomas Winfield Scott and Patricia Lee Scott

Bryan B. Robertson and Jessica J. Robertson

Thursday, JUNE 10, 2010

William Roy and April Roy

Wendel Whitney Thorne and Tracy Lynn Thorne

Daivd K. Weires and Natalie A. Weires

Patsy A. Massella and Lorie Massella

Michael Roy Kostic and Jonell Elena Kostic

Kevin Smith and Tanika Smith

Vernon E. Moore and Melissa B. Moore

Friday, JUNE 11, 2010

Juan Valencia Santos and Nayeli ALvarado Gonzalez

Jonathan Dehn and Amanda Dehn

Mark Michael Stanton and Misty Dawn Stanton

Natan M. Kidd and Nicole K. Kidd

Monday, JUNE 14, 2010

Randy Owens and Jonna Owens

Charly Buriard and Nicole Nicolas

Mohammad Mishkah and Bahya Merzak

Elliott V. Bryant and Zelda B. Bryant

Robert A. Mastrippolito and Patricia J. Mastrippolito

Tuesday, JUNE 15, 2010

Mathew Earl Dale and Hattie Jackson Dale

Jeffrey S. Pilson and Leanne M. Pilson

Bryan Scott Clark and Debra Lynn Clark

Jason Hepp and Deborah Hoff-Hepp

Michael C. Baker and Lisa Lynn Baker

Michael Valley and Wendy Valley

Michael P. Keefe and Cheryl E. Keefe

Darrell Lubben and Selena R. Lubben

CIVIL SUITS

The following civil suits were filed in Manatee County Circuit Court:

Wednesday, JUNE 9, 2010

Darren M. Harris vs. Korey D. Bennett et al (auto negligence)

Nicholas Antonas vs. Auto Club South Insurance Company (auto negligence)

Ricky Lee Schlabach vs. Miguel Cruz Quebedo (negligence)

Carol Haring vs. Healthcare America Medical Group Inc. (negligence)

Stacey Silva vs. Thomas Silva (other civil circuit)

Suntrust Mortgage Inc. vs. John S. Godden et al (mortgage foreclosure)

BB&T vs. Keith W. Massella et al (mortgage foreclosure)

Wells Fargo NA et al vs. Armando De Pina et al (mortgage foreclosure)

Citimortgage Inc. vs. Thomas J. Hanrahan et al (mortgage foreclosure)

JPMorgan Chase Bank NA vs. James W. Walker et al (mortgage foreclosure)

Liberty Savings Bank FSB vs. Gulf Atlantic Mortgage of the Suncoast Inc. et al (mortgage fore- closure)

Suntrust Bank vs. David M. Geisler et al (mortgage foreclosure)

Onewest Bank FSP vs. Brenda A. Vangennep et al (mortgage foreclosure)

Citimortgage Inc. vs. Marcia A. Mote et al (mortgage foreclosure)

US Bank NA et al vs. Sarah K. Bolles et al (mortgage foreclosure)

Citimortgage Inc. vs. Sharon Denise Anderson et al (mortgage foreclosure)

Citimortgage Inc. vs. Charles L. Vilord et al (mortgage foreclosure)

Deutsche Bank National Trust Company et al vs. Kathleen R. Bauer et al (mortgage foreclosure)

Deutsche Bank National Trust Company et al vs. Gipson P. Sloan et al (mortgage foreclosure)

Deutsche Bank National Trust Company et al vs. Guadalupe Pineda et al (mortgage foreclosure)

Wells Fargo Bank NA et al vs. Rebecca B. Grant et al (mortgage foreclosure)

Suntrust Mortgage Inc. vs. Merlen Vicente (mortgage foreclosure)

Wells Fargo Bank NA vs. Judith B. Lawson et al (mortgage foreclosure)

US Bank NA vs. Paul Saulo (mortgage foreclosure)

JPMorgan Chase Bank NA vs. Eric Caravello et al (mortgage foreclosure)

Richard J. Cebula vs. Barbara A. Alexander (mortgage foreclosure)

Bankunited vs. Valerie A. Skilton (mortgage foreclosure)

US Bank NA et al vs. Roy A. Hill et al (mortgage foreclosure)

Liberty Savings Bank FSB vs. Sarasota Legal Copies Inc. et al (mortgage foreclosure)

Aurora Loan Services LLC vs. Roger Meshberger et al (mortgage foreclosure)

Thursday, JUNE 10, 2010

Sandra Stober vs. State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Company (auto negligence)

Ann Marie Nicolas vs. Roger Kricke et al (auto negligence)

Gordon J. West vs. State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Company (contract and indebtedness)

American Express Centurion Bank vs. Bonnie Gautier (contract and indebtedness)

J. Henry Perry vs. Andrew Brett Augenstein (contract and indebtedness)

Horizon Bank vs. Juane N. Henderson (contract and indebtedness)

Horizon Bank vs. Neja Enterprises V LLC (contract and indebtedness)

Lee A. Wider vs. Universal Lumber Specialties Inc. (contract and indebtedness)

Dessa Reeves vs. Wal Mart Stores (negligence)

GMAC LLC vs. Norman L. Bush Auto Sales and Services Inc. et al (other civil circuit)

Regions Bank vs. Shannon Miller (mortgage foreclosure)

M&I Marshall and Ilsley Banke t al vs. Banfill and Konicov Enterprises Inc. et al (mortgage foreclosure)

PHH Mortgage Corporation vs. George J. Ceshker et al (mortgage foreclosure)

Wells Fargo Bank NA et al vs. Gerald A. Andrews et al (mortgage foreclosure)

Bank of AMerica NA vs. Leslie Bruce Hill et al (mortgage foreclosure)

HSBC Mortgage Corporation USA vs. Mariluz Ocasio et al (mortgage foreclosure)

Deutsche Bank National Trust Company et al vs. Jennifer Hoffman (mortgage foreclosure)

Bank of America NA vs. Sheila E. Mora et al (mortgage foreclosure)

US Bank NA as Trustee vs. Michael Conley (mortgage foreclosure)

CNLBank vs. Falcon of Sarasota LLC et al (mortgage foreclosure)

Friday, JUNE 11, 2010

Kenia Guevara Ramirez and Karin Butz Dixon (auto negligence)

Asher Barnea vs. Dean G. Diehl (contract and indebtedness)

Regions Bank vs. Christopher K. Bingham (contract and indebtedness)

Kim Miyade vs. Indulge A Bath Inc. (contract and indebtedness)

Tiffany A. Brown vs. School Board of Manatee County (negligence)

Bank of America NA vs. Danh Cong Dinh et al (mortgage foreclosure)

Bank of America NA vs. Paul A. Seneck et al (mortgage foreclosure)

Bank of America NA et al vs. Jon D. Burdick (mortgage foreclosure)

Suntrust Mortgage Inc. vs. Robert J. Fine et al (mortgage foreclosure)

Suntrust Mortgage Inc. vs. Norman Steibel et al (mortgage foreclosure)

Suntrust Mortgage Inc. vs. Gerard A. Simons et al (mortgage foreclosure)

Deutsche Bank National Trust Company et al vs. Grazyna Richter-Beaman et al (mortgage foreclosure)

JPMorgan Chase Bank NA vs. Russell Gregg Cason (mortgage foreclosure)

Monday, JUNE 14, 2010

Kim Ryan Lasalle Pelayo vs. Warren A. Paquin (auto negligence)

Radha Garg vs. Mary T. Lagrow (auto negligence)

American Express Centurion Bank vs. Marcelo Del Pozo (contract and indebtedness)

Horizon Bank vs. Neha Enterprises II Inc. (contract and indebtedness)

World Financial Corporation vs. Thomas Gough (contract and indebtedness)

JPMorgan Chase Bank NA vs. Shipyard Land Company (contract and indebtedness)

Osmani Rodriguez et al vs. ASI Assurance Corporation (contract and indebtedness)

Caroline Kuefler vs. Semanco Enterprises Inc. (negligence)

Sunshine State Insurance Company et al vs. Elite Handy Workds Inc. (negligence)

Luis Felipe Munoz vs. Giuseppa Munoz (other civil circuit)

Tuesday, JUNE 15, 2010

Christina B. Pelletier vs. Eric R. Whitman (auto negligence)

  Comments